President’s Message

TN AFL-CIO COPE COMMITTEE

ENDORSEMENTS ON April 19, 2018

FOR PRIMARY ELECTION August 2, 2018

(* indicates incumbents)

Governor –      No Recommendation

U.S. Senate –   Phil Bredesen (pending questionnaire)

U.S. Representative District 1 –  No Recommendation

U.S. Representative District 2 –  Waiting until after Primary

U.S. Representative District 3 –   No Recommendation

U.S. Representative District 4 –   Mariah Phillips (D)

U.S. Representative District 5 –   No Recommendation

U.S. Representative District 6 –   No Recommendation

U.S. Representative District 7 –   No Recommendation

U.S. Representative District 8 –   No Recommendation

U.S. Representative District 9 –   Steve Cohen (D)*

 

State Senate District 1 –  No Recommendation

State Senate District 2 –  No Recommendation

State Senate District 3 –  No Recommendation

State Senate District 5 –  No Recommendation

State Senate District 7 –  Richard Briggs (R)*

State Senate District 9 –  Carl Lansden (D)

State Senate District 11 – No Recommendation

State Senate District 13 –  No Recommendation

State Senate District 15 –  No Recommendation

State Senate District 17 –  Mark Pody (R)*

State Senate District 19 –  Brenda Gilmore (D)

State Senate District 21 –  Jeff Yarbro (D)*

State Senate District 23 –  Kristen Grimm (D)

State Senate District 25 –  Wade Munday (D)

State Senate District 27 – No Recommendation

State Senate District 29 –  Raumesh Akbari (D)

State Senate District 31 –  No Recommendation

State Senate District 33 –  Katrina Robinson (D)

 

State House District 1 –  No Recommendation

State House District 2 –  No Recommendation

State House District 3 –  No Recommendation

State House District 4 –  No Recommendation

State House District 5 –  No Recommendation

State House District 6 –  No Recommendation

State House District 7 –  No Recommendation

State House District 8 –  No Recommendation

State House District 9 –  No Recommendation

State House District 10 – No Recommendation

State House District 11 –  No Recommendation

State House District 12 –  No Recommendation

State House District 13 –  Gloria Johnson (D)

State House District 14 –  No Recommendation

State House District 15 –  Rick Staples (D)*

State House District 16 –  No Recommendation

State House District 17 –  No Recommendation

State House District 18 –  No Recommendation

State House District 19 –  No Recommendation

State House District 20 –  No Recommendation

State House District 21 –  No Recommendation

State House District 22 –  No Recommendation

State House District 23 –  No Recommendation

State House District 24 –  No Recommendation

State House District 25 –  No Recommendation

State House District 26 –  No Recommendation

State House District 27 –  No Recommendation

State House District 28 –  No Recommendation

State House District 29 –  No Recommendation

State House District 30 –  No Recommendation

State House District 31 –  No Recommendation

State House District 32 –  Kent Calfee (R)*

State House District 33 –  Richard Dawson (D)

State House District 34 –  No Recommendation

State House District 35 –  No Recommendation

State House District 36 –  No Recommendation

State House District 37 –  No Recommendation

State House District 38 –  No Recommendation

State House District 39 –  No Recommendation

State House District 40 –  Jason Holleman (D)

State House District 41 –  John Mark Windle (D)*

State House District 42 –  No Recommendation

State House District 43 –  No Recommendation

State House District 44 –  No Recommendation

State House District 45 –  No Recommendation

State House District 46 –  No Recommendation

State House District 47 –  No Recommendation

State House District 48 –  No Recommendation

State House District 49 –  No Recommendation

State House District 50 –  Bo Mitchell (D)*

State House District 51 –  Bill Beck (D)*

State House District 52 –  Mike Stewart (D)*

State House District 53 –  Jason Powell (D)*

State House District 54 –  No Recommendation

State House District 55 –  John Ray Clemmons (D)*

State House District 56 –  Bob Freeman (D)

State House District 57 –  Jordan Cole (D)

State House District 58 –  Harold M. Love (D)*

State House District 59 –  Jason Potts (D)

State House District 60 –  Darren Jernigan (D)*

State House District 61 –  No Recommendation

State House District 62 –  No Recommendation

State House District 63 –  Bill Peach (D)

State House District 64 –  No Recommendation

State House District 65 –  No Recommendation

State House District 66 –  No Recommendation

State House District 67 –  Jason Hodges (D)

State House District 68 –  No Recommendation

State House District 69 –  Eddie Johnson (D)

State House District 70 –  No Recommendation

State House District 71 –  No Recommendation

State House District 72 –  No Recommendation

State House District 73 –  No Recommendation

State House District 74 –  Billy Borchert (D)

State House District 75 –  No Recommendation

State House District 76 –  No Recommendation

State House District 77 –  No Recommendation

State House District 78 –  John E. Patrick (D)

State House District 79 –  No Recommendation

State House District 80 –  Johnny W. Shaw (D)*

State House District 81 –  Debra Moody (R)*

State House District 82 –  No Recommendation

State House District 83 –  No Recommendation

State House District 84 –  Joe Towns, Jr. (D)*

State House District 85 –  No Recommendation

State House District 86 –  Barbara Cooper (D)*

State House District 87 –  Karen Camper (D)*

State House District 88 –  Larry J. Miller (D)*

State House District 89 –  No Recommendation

State House District 90 –  Torrey Harris (D)

State House District 91 –  London P. Lamar (D)

State House District 92 –  No Recommendation

State House District 93 –  G. A. Hardaway, Sr. (D)*

State House District 94 –  No Recommendation

State House District 95 –  No Recommendation

State House District 96 –  Dwayne Thompson (D)*

State House District 97 –  Allan Creasy (D)

State House District 98 –  Antonio Parkinson (D)*

State House District 99 –  No Recommendation

 

 

Upcoming Events

Chattanooga Bldg. & Constr. Trades Council Meeting

June 21, 2018
Ironworkers' Local 704

Nashville & Middle TN CLC Labor Luncheon

June 21, 2018
Picadilly

Event Details

Legislation

Find Legislation

Bill Search
 

Find My Legislators

Address
City
 

Affiliations